Day Ward Registrars Teaching Teaching On Call Night SpR List CLINICS   Coronary Cath Labs DCCV Electrophysiology Labs     Imaging Zero Hours                                                    
    CXH CXH - EP  SMH HH Ward Thursday (1600-1700) Monday- PM HAC SpR 9064 Night SpR 9064 24hr SpR HH AM HH PM SMH JCC/TAVI MDT PCI SpR LAB A LAB B LAB D DCCV(F)/MVO2(F) LAB 1 LAB 2 EP SpR TPW/ PPM BSE Logbook HH  BSE Logbook SMH (valve Fri AM) BSE Logbook CXH Echo HH (TOE/DSE) CT HF/CMR Zeros post W/E nights Zeros peri ward / post nights zeros post 24 hr oncall A/L & S/L Additional Factors or Special Allowances Available for allocation                  
                                                                                                          CL1 CL2 CL3 ACF1 ACF2 ACF3 BP VL DK MK JK NC MC PM CHC HN HR MZ SC AM RJ JO SG MTS SK SZM MF ZA BK TK AK PA
30-Oct Wed AM   NC JO     ZA DK MTS HR   MTS MZ SC HR/CHC JK JK/MZ JK/HR PM/RJ PM/RJ MC MC   BP BP BH BH BP   MZ   SC       HN/PA HN/PA         MK BK SK TK     SG AK                   VL           PM CHC HN         RJ         SZM MF         PA
31-Oct Thu MZ   NC BK MC   ZA DK RJ MC   SC       CHC CHC/HR CHC/HR SK SK RJ RJ   AM AM BP BP BP HR     SC                   MK JO MTS TK VL HN SG AK PA                       JK     PM                       SZM MF          
01-Nov Fri SC   NC BK     ZA AM MC       AK     PM CHC/HR CHC/HR PM/MZ PM/MZ SK/AK SK   BP BP MTS MTS BP MZ     JO JO     PA PA         MK DK RJ TK VL HN SG                           JK       CHC   HR                 SZM MF          
02-Nov Sat       BK       AM HR                                                                   DK MC       SG                   BP VL   MK JK NC   PM CHC HN   MZ SC   RJ JO   MTS SK SZM MF ZA   TK AK PA
03-Nov Sun       BK       AM MC                                                                   DK         SG                   BP VL   MK JK NC   PM CHC HN HR MZ SC   RJ JO   MTS SK SZM MF ZA   TK AK PA
04-Nov Mon MK   ZA BK   AK SC PM AK AK VL         MC CHC CHC MC MC TK/HR TK/HR   MTS MTS BP BP MTS           MZ MZ     HN  HN      AM HR CHC NC     SG JO DK                       JK         HN         RJ       SK SZM MF     TK   PA
05-Nov Tue MK   ZA BK     SC PM MTS       NC   MZ (CXH) JK JK JK HR HR DK DK   BP BP MTS MTS MTS               MSS*       NC NC AM   AK CHC RJ SK PA JO SG TK MC VL HN MZ                                           SZM MF          
06-Nov Wed MK   ZA BK     SC PM BP NC   IVCC IVCC IVCC NC(JCC only) JK JK JK TK TK DK DK   BP BP VL VL MTS       HR HR     HN HN         AM AK MTS CHC RJ SK PA JO SG   MC     MZ                                           SZM MF          
07-Nov Thu MZ   JO AK AK   SC PM JO IVCC   MK       JK JK/HR HR MC MC DK DK   MTS MTS CLC CLC MTS ZA NC MK                     AM BK BP CHC RJ SK PA JO SG TK   VL HN                                             SZM MF          
08-Nov Fri MZ   HR AK     SC NC DK       IVCC     JK JK JK TK TK DK DK ZA(DCCV) MTS MTS BK BK MTS ZA MK MK                     AM PM JO CHC RJ SK PA BP JO SG MC VL HN                                             SZM MF          
09-Nov Sat       AK       NC MZ                                                                   PM MC         BP                   VL DK MK JK       CHC HN HR   SC AM RJ JO SG MTS SK SZM MF ZA BK TK   PA
10-Nov Sun       AK       NC DK                                                                   PM           BP                   VL   MK JK   MC   CHC HN HR MZ SC AM RJ JO SG MTS SK SZM MF ZA BK TK   PA
11-Nov Mon JO   BK AK   ZA RJ AM SG SK ZA         JK CHC CHC JK JK PM PM/SK   DK DK VL VL DK   MK MK             HN  HN SG SG NC MZ MC   SC MTS   BP HR                                                     SZM MF     TK   PA
12-Nov Tue JO   MK AK     RJ AM HN       BK     MC MC/MZ MC/MZ SK SK HR HR   DK DK VL VL DK BK             MSS* PA/HN     BK BK NC   SG   SC MTS   BP CHC                       JK     PM       MZ               SZM MF ZA   TK   PA
13-Nov Wed JO ZA AK     RJ AM MK HR   MK PA MZ HR/TK MC PM HR MC/MZ MC JK JK   DK DK BP BP DK HR             PA       SG SG NC SK HN VL SC MTS BK ZA CHC                                                     SZM MF     TK    
14-Nov Thu MZ   ZA SK SC   RJ AM SG PM+TK   JO     PA(Pinner) CHC CHC CHC JK/SC PM MC MC/JO   BP BP BK BK DK               PA/HN HN         NC AK MK VL HR MTS     DK                       JK                             SZM MF     TK   PA
15-Nov Fri MZ   ZA SK     RJ BK PM       SC     JK CHC CHC JK/AK JK/AK MC/SC MC   BP BP DK DK DK AK MK MK JO JO     PA/HN PA/HN     SG SG NC AM   VL HR MTS TK   DK                                 HN                   SZM MF         PA
16-Nov Sat       SK       BK ZA                                                                   AM PM   HR                       BP VL DK MK JK NC MC   CHC HN   MZ SC   RJ JO SG MTS   SZM MF     TK AK PA
17-Nov Sun       SK       BK PM                                                                   AM   CHC_pcr HR                       BP VL DK MK JK NC MC   CHC HN   MZ SC   RJ JO SG MTS   SZM MF ZA   TK AK PA
18-Nov Mon AK   AM SK   BP VL MZ JO BP NC         PM RJ RJ PM/JO P</JO TK TK   MTS MTS DK DK VL   MK MK SC SC         HN HN SG SG BK ZA PM CHC_pcr HR                               JK   MC                         SZM MF         PA
19-Nov Tue AK   AM SK     VL MZ BP       SG     JK JK audit MC/SC audit HR audit   BP Audit MTS Audit VL ZA MK MK         MSS* PA/HN     SG SG BK   JO CHC_pcr   NC     DK                           MC PM   HN     SC   RJ         SZM MF     TK   PA
20-Nov Wed AK   JO SK     VL MZ ZA PM   AM ZA MK PM/CHC TK RJ RJ TK TK MC/HR MC/HR   AA AA MTS MTS VL HR SC SC MK       HN HN     SG SG BK PA BP   NC                         DK   JK   MC   CHC                     SZM MF          
21-Nov Thu AK   JO PA AM   VL MZ DK MC   SC       RJ RJ RJ JK/HR HR PM PM   BP BP BH BH VL MK SC         HN HN         BK SK ZA   MTS NC                             JK       CHC               SG     SZM MF     TK    
22-Nov Fri AK   JO PA     ZA(until VL take over) PM HR       SK   MC RJ RJ MC MC JK/HR JK/HR NC(DCCV)/SC(MVO2) VL VL BP BP VL SC MK MK                 SG SG BK MZ DK CHC MTS   HN                           JK NC               AM           SZM MF ZA   TK    
23-Nov Sat       PA       PM SC                                                                   MZ HR                           BP VL DK MK JK NC MC   CHC HN       AM RJ JO SG MTS SK SZM MF ZA BK TK AK  
24-Nov Sun       PA       PM HR                                                                   MZ                             BP VL DK MK JK NC MC   CHC HN     SC AM RJ JO SG MTS SK SZM MF ZA BK TK AK  
25-Nov Mon MZ   MK PA   MTS JO ZA SG MTS DK         MC SK SK MC MC JK JK   VL VL BP BP VL   AM NC AK AK BK BK     HN HN SG SG PM SC HR CHC_toe RJ_toe                                       CHC           RJ         SZM MF     TK    
26-Nov Tue MZ   MK PA     JO ZA BP       NC     JK JK JK SK SK HR HR   VL MTS DK DK VL   AM AM SC AK BK BK MSS* HN         PM   SG CHC_toe RJ_toe                                   MC   CHC           RJ         SZM MF     TK    
                                                                                                                                                                 
  HH AM HH PM SMH PM S/N Clinics 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26
Mon DL AV (PRC)          a.      The one hour echo meeting on Tuesday at St Mary’s to be rebranded, ‘Local Teaching - Echo’      
Tues GM   PN CP (PRC)    
Wed CB (renal)   PK (PRC) MB RAF BL JCC TAVI MDT b.      The CMR imaging training meeting on alternate Wednesdays (1630-1730pm) and Thursdays (1300-1400pm) (Thursday this week) to be rebranded ‘Local Teaching – CMR’
Thurs IM IM DF (PRC)   NSP  
Fri       JK     c.       The electrophysiology group meeting on Tuesday to be labelled, ‘Local Teaching in Electrophysiology’